To watch in HD, get ClipCafe PRO
 I'm goin' down to South Park, gonna have myself a time ♪
Please log in to add to collections.
South Park

?? I'm goin' down to South Park,gonna have myself a time ♪ ♪ Friendly faces everywhere ♪ ♪...

�� I'm goin' down to South Park,
gonna have myself a time ♪ ♪ Friendly faces everywhere ♪ ♪ Humble folks
without temptation ♪ ♪ Goin' down to South Park,
gonna leave my woes behind ♪ ♪ Ample parking day or night ♪ ♪ People spouting,
"Howdy, neighbor!" ♪ ♪ Heading on up to South Park,
gonna see if I can't unwind ♪ Mrph rmhmhm rm!
Mrph rmhmhm rm! ♪ Come on down to South Park
and meet some friends of mine ♪

Full Transcript

00:00:01.000 --> 00:00:04.001
♪ I'm goin' down to South Park, gonna have myself a time ♪
00:00:04.128 --> 00:00:05.088
♪ Friendly faces everywhere ♪
00:00:06.999 --> 00:00:07.673
♪ Humble folks without temptation ♪
00:00:07.799 --> 00:00:10.676
♪ Goin' down to South Park, gonna leave my woes behind ♪
00:00:10.802 --> 00:00:12.678
♪ Ample parking day or night ♪
00:00:12.804 --> 00:00:14.097
♪ People spouting, "Howdy, neighbor!" ♪
00:00:14.222 --> 00:00:17.475
♪ Heading on up to South Park, gonna see if I can't unwind ♪
00:00:17.006 --> 00:00:20.978
Mrph rmhmhm rm! Mrph rmhmhm rm!
00:00:21.104 --> 00:00:25.274
♪ Come on down to South Park and meet some friends of mine ♪
Duration
26 seconds
Views
160
Timestamp in Movie
00:00:09
Uploaded
Aug 26, 2023
Season
7
Episode
7
Genres
Production
South Park Studios,Comedy Central,Parker-Stone Productions,MTV Entertainment Studios

Want This Clip in HD?

Upgrade for HD/4K downloads and unlimited access. Upgrade now →

Movie Summary

Follows the misadventures of four irreverent grade-schoolers in the quiet, dysfunctional town of South Park, Colorado.