ABCs of Death 2 quotes

ABCs of Death 2 poster
Another 26-chapter anthology that showcases death in all its vicious wonder and brutal beauty.

Director:
Writer:
Production:
Genre: comedy, horror
Year: 2014
MetaScore: N/A/100
ImdbRating:
BoxOffice:
Released:
Awards:

1 Clips & Quotes

Cast

Assassin (segment "A") - Eric Jacobus
Coke Dealer (segment "A") - Andy Nyman
Assassin's Employer (segment "A") - Simon Barrett
Escort #1 (segment "A") - Teela LaRoux
Escort #2 (segment "A") - Kelsey Hudson
Escort #3 (segment "A") - Stefanie Wood
Maintenance Worker (segment "A") - Xin Sarith Wuku
Arnold the Muscle (segment "A") - Ben Maccabee
Big Guy the Muscle (segment "A") - Jason Cabell
Jack the Muscle (segment "A") - Josh Ethier
Dominator the Muscle (segment "A") - David Gutierrez
Security Guard (segment "A") - Giovannie Dixon
Peter Toland (segment "B") - Julian Barratt
Director (segment "B") - Will Adamsdale
Sound Man (segment "B") - Matthew Steer
Make-Up (segment "B") - Candy Alderson
Badger (segment "B") - Stanley White-Starke
Fletcher (segment "C") - Ian Virgo
Tobias (segment "C") - Ryan Winsley
Father Chester (segment "C") - Tom Bonington
Barclay (segment "C") - Dominic Mowbray
Jasper (segment "C") - Felix Hartley-Russell
Village Authority (segment "C") - Matthew Woodruffe
Gilroy (segment "C") - Will Gilbey
Dudley (segment "C") - Michael Gilbey
Lucy Wilson (segment "C") - Lauren Dallison
Lucy's Boyfriend (segment "C") - Oliver Nice
Police Officer (segment "C") - Jill Reynolds
Police Officer 2 (segment "C") - Mark Holownia
News Reporter (segment "C") - Sophia Mackie Ellis
Mother (segment "C") - Georgina Oliver
The Kid (segment "C") - Freddie Mowbray
2nd Kid (segment "C") - Wolfie Mowbray
The Kangaroo Court (segment "C") - Sophie Mowbray
The Kangaroo Court (segment "C") - Sarah Henry
The Kangaroo Court (segment "C") - Pip Turner
The Kangaroo Court (segment "C") - Stephanie Jones
The Kangaroo Court (segment "C") - Malcolm Jones
The Kangaroo Court (segment "C") - Alison Dallison
The Kangaroo Court (segment "C") - Adrian Dallison
The Kangaroo Court (segment "C") - Steve Blair
The Kangaroo Court (segment "C") - Drew Cullingham
The Kangaroo Court (segment "C") - Christopher Jelf
The Kangaroo Court (segment "C") - Bev Bagnall
The Kangaroo Court (segment "C") - Elle Darby
The Kangaroo Court (segment "C") - Debs Wheeler
The Kangaroo Court (segment "C") - Andy Wyborn
Man (segment "E") - Miguel Ángel Muñoz
Woman (segment "E") - Martina García
Man (segment "E") - Fernando Costa
Soldier (segment "F") - Dana Meinrath
Arab Boy (segment "F") - Tawfeek Barhom
Bit Actor (segment "F") - Basaam Bader
Bit Actor (segment "F") - Ibraheem Ganem
Extra Bit Actor (segment "F") - Adam Jabber
Granddad (segment "G") - Nicholas Amer
Grandson (segment "G") - Rich Hardesty
Woman (segment "H") - Ingrida Pleiryte
Man (segment "H") - Michael Nanna
Mama (segment "I") - Sherry Lara
Caloy (segment "I") - Jun Urbano
Quinito (segment "I") - Tommy Abuel
Conchita (segment "I") - Arlene Muhlach
Carmela (segment "I") - Yayo Aguila
(segment "J") - Francisco Barreiro
(segment "J") - Roberto Alencar
(segment "J") - Valter Santos
(segment "J") - Jiddu Pinheiro
(segment "J") - Carlos Meceni
The Girl (segment "K") - Julija Steponaityte
Prince (segment "L") - Michael Isokpan
Esaogho (segment "L") - Ehigiator Joy Nosa
Ogiso Owodo (segment "L") - Godwin E. Uwaifo
Monster (segment "L") - Philip O. Philip
Village Kid 1 (segment "L") - Orhokhan John
Village Kid 2 (segment "L") - Osariemen Omorogie
Village Kid 3 (segment "L") - Osahenaga Omorogie
Village Man 1 (segment "L") - Lucky Omogiede
Village Man 2 (segment "L") - Omosigho Edward
Village Girl 1 (segment "L") - Favour Idahosa
Village Girl 2 (segment "L") - Chiturume Okoromkwo
Village Girl 3 (segment "L") - Ikponmwenosa Esosa
Village Girl 4 (segment "L") - Ehator Gift
Village Girl 5 (segment "L") - Imade Julia Gift
Village Woman 1 (segment "L") - Therease Idehen
Village Woman 2 (segment "L") - Justina Esedabe
Village Woman 3 (segment "L") - Iden Davina Diamond
Pregnant Woman (segment "L") - Rita Ihimekpen
Chief Priest (segment "L") - Joseph Uhunmwiagho
Self (segment "M") - Patrick Daniel
Jogger (segment "M") - Joe O'Dell
Terrorized Woman (segment "M") - Kestrin Pantera
Victim (segment "M") - Rob LaMorgese
Screaming Woman (segment "M") - Britton Noel
Scared Man (segment "M") - Rob D'Alosio
Cop (segment "M") - Anthony Nuccio
The Pusher (segment "M") - Robert Boocheck
Bride (segment "N") - Lauren Molina
Monster (segment "N") - Michael Vincent
Passenger (segment "N") - Hanna Cheek
Driver (segment "N") - Aaron Beall
Pirate (segment "N") - Aurelio Voltaire
Luche (segment "N") - Chris Skotchdopole
Witch (segment "N") - Sarah Langan
Norman (segment "N") - J.T. Petty
Firestar (segment "N") - Clementine Jane Petty
Batman (segment "N") - Frances Petty
Devil (segment "N") - Reuben Foster
Werewolf (segment "N") - Jude Foster
Blue Monster (segment "N") - Mannix MacCumhail
Home Invader (segment "N") - Jack Fessenden
Home Invader (segment "N") - Dalton Salisbury
Home Invader (segment "N") - Gus Moody
Kana Miyazaki (segment "O") - Aki Morita
Public Prosecutor (segment "O") - Takahiro Ono
Judge (segment "O") - Kazuhiro Nakahara
Attorney (segment "O") - Takashi Nishina
Mai Miyazaki (segment "O") - Yui Sato
Zombie Head (segment "O") - Kensuke Ashihara
Judge A (segment "O") - Kenta Kiguchi
Judge B (segment "O") - Marika Yamakawa
Police Officer A (segment "O") - Ryûki Kitaoka
Police Officer B (segment "O") - Kunihiko Watanabe
Court Clerk (segment "O") - Sawa Masaki
Defendant (segment "O") - Kiichi Sonobe
Spectator (segment "O") - Hiroaki Suda
Zombie (segment "O") - Tatsuya Matsubara
Extra (segment "O") - Hirone Arai
Extra (segment "O") - Chika Arikawa
Extra (segment "O") - Yukino Arimoto
Extra (segment "O") - Masami Hayashi
Extra (segment "O") - Natsuki Hirai
Extra (segment "O") - Hitomi Hirashita
Extra (segment "O") - Tomoyuki Hirota
Extra (segment "O") - Hiroaki Honda
Extra (segment "O") - Kazue Horimasu
Extra (segment "O") - Yukiko Ichinose
Extra (segment "O") - Takayuki Ikeda
Extra (segment "O") - Samon Imamura
Extra (segment "O") - Masayuki Inoue
Extra (segment "O") - Yasukyuki Ishijima
Extra (segment "O") - Yuka Kajiwara
Extra (segment "O") - Naoko Kashiwa
Extra (segment "O") - Maya Kato
Extra (segment "O") - Yoshimi Kobayashi
Extra (segment "O") - Ryo Kotake
Extra (segment "O") - Mike Kumazawa
Extra (segment "O") - Makoto Kurasawa
Extra (segment "O") - Katsuhiro Maeda
Extra (segment "O") - Ryota Miyajima
Extra (segment "O") - Chiemi Miyajima
Extra (segment "O") - Kei Mizubuchi
Extra (segment "O") - Kana Muraoka
Extra (segment "O") - Ichiro Ogino
Extra (segment "O") - Jun Ohki
Extra (segment "O") - Nao Ohki
Extra (segment "O") - Yuji Okada
Extra (segment "O") - Ryo Okahara
Extra (segment "O") - Sachiko Okumura
Extra (segment "O") - Hisayoshi Suzuki
Extra (segment "O") - Yô Takahashi
Extra (segment "O") - Hiroaki Takahashi
Extra (segment "O") - Naohito Tanobe
Extra (segment "O") - Yurina Tsubaki
Extra (segment "O") - Keiichi Ubukata
Extra (segment "O") - Rieko Watanabe
Extra (segment "O") - Rintaro Watanabe
Extra (segment "O") - Saki Yamakawa
Extra (segment "O") - Hiroko Yoneyama
Kirby (segment "P") - Bryan Connolly
Puppy (segment "P") - David Roland Strong
Bart (segment "P") - Vincent James Prendergast
Self (segment "P") - Ivan Dimitrov
Testee (segment "Q") - Jordan Morris
Tester (segment "Q") - Jess Lane
Surgeon (segment "Q") - Jim Earl
Bananas Gorilla (segment "Q") - John Terrey
Orderly (segment "Q") - Tim Kirk
Klaus (segment "R") - André Hennicke
Nina (segment "R") - Alma Leiberg
Michael (segment "R") - Andreas Döhler
Miriam (segment "S") - Victoria Broom
Bob (segment "S") - Alan McKenna
Intruder Masked (segment "S") - Mathew Kaye
Intruder Unmasked (segment "S") - Kiera Gould
Husband (segment "S") - Gary Reimer
Receptionist (segment "S") - Joanna Shayer
Baby (segment "S") - Esme Fantauzzo
Yumi (segment "T") - Tristan Risk
Gonzo (segment "T") - Conor Sweeney
Porn Guy #1 (segment "T") - C. Ernst Harth
Porn Guy #2 (segment "T") - Sean Hewlett
Sole Survivor (segment "T") - Paul Biason
Office Temp (segment "T") - Lee Majdoub
Wanker (segment "T") - Laurence R. Harvey
Subnorm (segment "U") - James McDougall
Utopian (segment "U") - Julia Adele
Utopian (segment "U") - Julia Alderdice
Utopian (segment "U") - Taylor Alderdice
Utopian - Segment "U" (as Angelica Alejandro) - Angelica Alejandro
Utopian (segment "U") - Jessica Allen
Utopian (segment "U") - Samira Amin
Utopian (segment "U") - Sean Band
Utopian (segment "U") - Sarah Beaudin
Utopian (segment "U") - Olivia Bremner
Utopian (segment "U") - Heather Byrne
Utopian (segment "U") - Emma Louise Carter
Utopian (segment "U") - Sheryl Chopra
Utopian (segment "U") - Chico
Utopian (segment "U") - Diana Chu
Utopian (segment "U") - Caroline Concordia
Utopian (segment "U") - Kevin Conway
Utopian (segment "U") - Alys Crocker
Utopian (segment "U") - Laura DaSilva
Utopian (segment "U") - Jamie Duguid
Utopian (segment "U") - John Fray
Utopian (segment "U") - Jesse Daniel Glass
Utopian (segment "U") - Iman Haji
Utopian (segment "U") - Tim Hay
Utopian (segment "U") - Luke Humphrey
Utopian (segment "U") - Nina Iordanova
Utopian (segment "U") - Iouli Jadov
Utopian (segment "U") - Milo Jones
Utopian (segment "U") - Trevor Ketcheson
Utopian (segment "U") - Natasha Kulis
Utopian (segment "U") - Nicole Lawr
Utopian (segment "U") - Mario Mabrucco
Utopian (segment "U") - Valentin Mirosh
Utopian (segment "U") - Travis Orchard
Utopian (segment "U") - Mia Provenzano
Utopian (segment "U") - Stephen Sloan
Utopian (segment "U") - Cynthia Stone
Utopian (segment "U") - Christie Trinh
Utopian (segment "U") - Weston Warkentin
Curt (segment "V") - Mark Grossman
Dylan (segment "V") - Jerod Meagher
Rose (segment "V") - Petra Deeter
Kim (segment "V") - Ranelle Estrellado
Amber (segment "V") - Melody Sample
Kid #1 (segment "W") - Willem Halfyard
Kid #2 (segment "W") - Rafferty Blumberg
Casio (segment "W") - Jano Badovinac
Andromecles (segment "W") - Jason Edmiston
Commercial Narrator (segment "W") - Dave Wheeler
Fungor (segment "W") - Jason Detheridge
Fantasy Man (segment "W") - Peter Hodgins
Zorb (segment "W") - Andrew Cook
Phantom Trooper (segment "W") - Michael Walsh
Phantom Trooper - Peter Kuplowsky
Phantom Trooper (segment "W") - Nate Wilson
Phantom Trooper (segment "W") - Alex Chung
Harmonian (segment "W") - Dl MacDonald
Witch Queen (segment "W") - Sylvia Soska
Witch Queen (segment "W") - Jen Soska
Captured Harmonian (segment "W") - Brandon Cronenberg
Manosaurus Flex (segment "W") - Stephen Polito
The Grandmother (segment "X") - Béatrice Dalle
The Young Girl (segment "X") - Tess Maury
The Mother (segment "X") - Chloé Coulloud
The Father (segment "X") - Iván González
Miyuki (segment "Y") - Sakurako Mizuki
Father (segment "Y") - Shigeru Oxe
Mother (segment "Y") - Asuka Kurosawa
Young Miyuki (segment "Y") - Suzuka Hirano
Taro (segment "Y") - Jersey Maki Itosu
Woman (segment "Z") - Delphine Roussel
Ti (segment "Z") - Timothy Paul McCarthy
Child (segment "Z") - Lea Lawrynowicz
Cat (segment "Z") - Charlie
Skeleton (segment "N") -