"The Phantom of the Opera at the Royal Albert Hall" quotes

The Phantom of the Opera at the Royal Albert Hall poster
A disfigured musical genius, hidden away in the Paris Opera House, terrorizes the opera company for the unwitting benefit of a young protégée whom he trains and loves.

Director: Nick Morris, Laurence Connor
Writer: Richard Stilgoe, Andrew Lloyd Webber, Gaston Leroux (novel)
Production: NCM/ Fathom
Year: 2011
MetaScore: N/A/100
ImdbRating: 8.8
BoxOffice: $826,991
Released: 02 Oct 2011
Awards: N/A

8 Clips

Cast

The Phantom - Ramin Karimloo
Christine - Sierra Boggess
Carlotta Guidicelli - Wendy Ferguson
Monsieur Firmin - Barry James
Monsieur André - Gareth Snook
Madame Giry - Liz Robertson
Ubaldo Piangi - Wynne Evans
Slave Master - Hannibal / Shepherd - Il Muto - Sergei Polunin
Meg Giry - Daisy Maywood
Joseph Buquet - Nick Holder
Auctioneer - Earl Carpenter
Monsieur Reyer - Philip Griffiths
Monsieur Lefevre - Simon Green
Don Attilio ("Il Muto") (as Stephen Davis) - Stephen John Davis
Passarino ("Don Juan Triumphant") - Garðar Cortes
Madame Firmin - Heather Jackson
Wardrobe Mistress - Ellen Jackson
Confidante ("Il Muto") - Rosemary Ashe
Ensemble - Nicky Adams
Ensemble - John Addison
Original Cast: Finale - Paul Arden-Griffith
Original Cast: Finale - Sally Ashfield
Ensemble - Simon Bailey
Ensemble - Garth Bardsley
Ensemble - Rachel Barrell
Ensemble - James Barron
Ensemble - Annette Bass
Ensemble - Kate Batter
Ensemble - Michael Bauer
Alumni ensemble - Gina Beck
Original Cast: Finale - Peter Bishop
Ensemble - Eleanor Blythman
Self - Original Cast: Finale - Sarah Brightman
Ensemble - Adam Brooks
Alumni - Rebecca Caine
Ensemble - A.J. Callaghan
Ensemble - Matthew Camelle
Corps De Ballet - Nicole Cato
Ensemble - Anna Cervantes
Original Cast: Finale - Justin Church
Original Cast: Auctioneer - Barry Clark
Ensemble - Joseph Claus
Ensemble - Blake Clayfield
Corps De Ballet - Naomi Cobby
Ensemble - Alison Connell
Corps De Ballet - Kathryn Cooper
Corps De Ballet - Natalie Corne
The Phantom - Original Company - Michael Crawford
Corps De Ballet - Caroline Crawley
Corps De Ballet - Alison Croft
Ballet Girl / Masquerade - Tess Cunningham
Ensemble - David Delve
Original Cast: Finale - Janet Devenish
Ensemble / Fireman #5 - Killian Donnelly
Corps De Ballet - Liesl Dowsett
Ensemble - Claire Doyle
Ensemble - Deborah Dutcher
Ensemble - Howard Ellis
Ensemble - Sofia Escobar
Ensemble - Oliver Eyre
Corps De Ballet - Emma Findlay
Ensemble - Robert Finlayson
Original Cast: Finale - David Firth
Corps De Ballet - Anna Forbes
Ensemble - David Fortune
Ensemble - Aaron Francis
Ensemble - Lindsay Gardiner
Ensemble - Matt Gent
Ensemble - Melanie Gowie
Ensemble - Celia Graham
Ensemble - Nic Greenshields
Ensemble - Alison Guill
Ensemble - Katie Hall
Jeweller (Il Muto) - Andrew Halliday
Ensemble - Katy Hanna
Ensemble - Emma Harris
Corps De Ballet - Layla Harrison
Corps De Ballet - Sophie Hartley
Ensemble - Katrina Hawkins
Ensemble - Richard Hazell
Ensemble - Sam Hiller
Ensemble - Chris Holland
Corps De Ballet - Amy Hollins
Original Cast: Finale - Janet Howd
Corps De Ballet - Emily Hughes
Ensemble - Mark Inscoe
Ensemble - Jasna Ivir
Ensemble - John Jack
Ensemble - Luke Jackson
Original Cast: Finale - Lynn Jezzard
Ensemble - Tori Johns
Original Cast: Finale - Dinah Jones
Ensemble - Emma Jones
The Phantom - Finale - Peter Jöback
Ensemble - Andrew Keelan
Original Cast: Finale - Nicola Keen
Ensemble - Michael Kerry
Original Cast: Finale - Maria Kesselman
Original Cast: Finale - Janos Kurucz
Ensemble - Anabel Kutay
Ensemble - Richard Lake
Hairdresser (Il Muto) - Peter Land
Ensemble - Tim Laurenti
Ensemble - Adam Linstead
Ensemble - Jo Loxton
Corps De Ballet - Alessia Lugoboni
Ensemble - Stephen McCarthy
Ensemble - Alan McKenzie
Ensemble - Mark McKerracher
Original Cast: Finale - Patricia Merrin
Ensemble - Paul Monaghan
Original Cast: Finale - Claire Moore
Ensemble - Richard Munday
Ensemble - Nadim Naaman
Corps De Ballet - Jenny Nixon
Ensemble - Robyn North
Corps De Ballet - Sarah O'Connell
Ensemble - Ryan O'Gorman
Ensemble - Sian Owen
The Phantom - Finale - John Owen-Jones
Fire chief - Mark Oxtoby
Ensemble - David Pendlebury
Ensemble - Matthew Powell
Ensemble - Simon Rackley
Ensemble - Kate Radmilovic
Corps De Ballet - Charise Renouf
Original Cast: Finale - Patricia Richards
Ensemble - Sebastian Rose
Ensemble - Sarah Ryan
Monsieur Firmin - Original Company - John Savident
Ensemble - Jeremy Secomb
Corps De Ballet - Anna Shircliff
Ensemble - Simon Shorten
Ensemble - Duncan Smith
Ensemble - Patrick Smyth
Ensemble - James Spilling
Ensemble - Rachel Spurrell
Ensemble - Marina Stevenson
Ensemble - Jane Stoggles
Ensemble - Andrew Thwaite
Corps De Ballet - Claire Tilling
Ensemble - Katy Treharne
Ensemble - Carmen Vass
Ensemble - Alan Vicary
(Surrogate ) - Katerina Volika
The Phantom - Finale - Anthony Warlow
Original Cast: Inkeeper's Wife - Jill Washington
Ensemble - Mandy Watsham
Ensemble - Tabitha Webb
The Phantom - Finale - Colm Wilkinson
Ensemble - Owen Williams
Ensemble - Lindsey Wise
Ensemble - Annette Yeo
Ensemble - Colin Zammit